Best portable power station ALLPOWERS 2026, analysis and reviews
Capacities vary considerably, from 299 Wh for the R600 to 1 920 Wh for the R2500 V2. Compare the models in our selection to choose your ALLPOWERS portable power station.
Prices collected from retailers are for guidance only: they may have changed since, the current price is the one shown by the retailer. No price is shown for models sold only on Amazon. Amounts converted from reference prices in euros using a dated exchange rate.
Why these models are listed here
- 1 model selected because they have the feature “ALLPOWERS” according to data published by manufacturers and retailers.
- See how we rate →
- No brand pays to be included in this selection or to rank higher.
Why choose an ALLPOWERS portable power station?
Is ALLPOWERS the right brand for your needs?
ALLPOWERS is worth considering if you need a portable power station for a specific purpose. The R600 is our pick for devices compatible with its 600 W output and 299 Wh capacity. The R2500 V2 is more suitable when you need greater capacity, while the S200 prioritises affordability.
The best ALLPOWERS portable power station therefore depends on your devices and how long you use them. Our assessment is based on an analysis of the specifications. No usable aggregated feedback is available here to draw conclusions about long-term reliability.
Do the strengths of the ALLPOWERS range make a difference?
The range caters to varied needs, from the S200 with 154 Wh to the R4000 with 3 456 Wh. This variety offers options for both travel with modest power needs and more demanding temporary power use. It provides a clear reason to buy, but does not in itself demonstrate commercial success.
- The LiFePO4 battery is documented for the VOLIX P300, R600, R2500 V2 and R4000. This technology should not automatically be assumed to feature across the entire range.
- The R600 includes 2 AC outlets, 2 USB-C ports rated at 100 W and 2 USB-A ports rated at 18 W. These connections are useful for charging several devices in one place, within the available power limits.
- The R2500 V2 combines 1 920 Wh with a 2 500 W output and a stated solar input of up to 1 000 W, with an integrated MPPT controller.
These features make the range suitable for camping, caravanning or occasional backup power. When comparing it with an EcoFlow portable power station for the same use, focus on capacity, outlets and warranty terms.
What limitations should you know about before choosing ALLPOWERS?
Inconsistencies in the specifications require checking. The R600 lists a gross weight of 6 kg, but also a weight of 15,42 kg. The R2500 V2 lists 25 kg gross and 29 kg in total. A reliable comparison of portability is impossible without confirmation from the seller.
The S2000 Pro lists capacities of both 1 500 Wh and 1 541,6 Wh. Its 2 400 W output appears in several fields, but another entry states 2 700 W. These discrepancies warrant requesting the specification sheet for the exact model being sold.
The stated battery cycle counts do not guarantee an actual service life. The available information also does not allow an assessment of noise, weather resistance or after-sales service quality. The manufacturer's website lists a warranty of 2 to 5 years and a refund within 30 days, with terms that still need checking for each model and seller.
Our verdict on ALLPOWERS for your needs
The R600 offers the most suitable balance for varied, modest power needs, but its 299 Wh limits runtime. The R2500 V2 provides greater capacity but is harder to transport. The S200 remains the budget option for needs compatible with its 200 W output.
Reserve the R4000 for needs that justify its 4 000 W output and 45 kg weight. As for the R2500, its specifications are too brief to support a recommendation based on its name alone. Explore the selection on this page for the models compared, their suitable uses and the caveats to consider before buying.
Our assessment of the ALLPOWERS portable power station range
The best portable power station from ALLPOWERS depends on your devices and how long you need to power them. After analysing the specifications, we recommend the R600 for moderate needs, the R2500 V2 for greater energy storage and the S200 for a smaller budget. The range covers several uses, but the listings contain inconsistencies that need clarifying before purchase. Our assessment is based on retailer information and excerpts from the manufacturer’s catalogue. No usable aggregated feedback is available here to draw conclusions about long-term reliability.
| Model | Price | Power output | EAN |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLPOWERS S200 | N/A | N/A | 6975274260136 |
| ALLPOWERS VOLIX P300 | Check price with the retailer | N/A | N/A |
| ALLPOWERS R600 | Check price with the retailer | 600 watts | N/A |
| ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro | Check price with the retailer | 2400 watts | N/A |
| ALLPOWERS R2500 V2 | Check price with the retailer | 2500 W | 8712111310108 |
| ALLPOWERS R2500 | Check price with the retailer | N/A | N/A |
| ALLPOWERS R4000 | Check price with the retailer | 4000 W | 8712111310085 |
Strengths
- A range suited to different needs. The S200 is an entry-level option to keep spending down. The R2500 V2 and R4000 cater to higher energy needs. Choose according to your consumption rather than the maximum power advertised.
- LiFePO4 batteries are documented for the VOLIX P300, R600, R2500 V2 and R4000. The cycle counts quoted for some models serve as a manufacturer reference, without guaranteeing actual service life.
- Connections are detailed for the R600 and R2500 V2. Their AC, USB and cigarette lighter outlets offer several connection options. However, check each outlet’s limits and the total power available when used simultaneously.
- Options for solar charging are documented for the S2000 Pro and R2500 V2. This option is worth considering for extended stays, provided you have compatible panels and sufficient sunlight.
Weaknesses
- Conflicting specifications. The weights listed for the R600 and R2500 V2 do not match. The S2000 Pro has several listed capacities and a power figure that differs from its output power. Ask for a specification sheet matching the exact model being sold.
- Uneven documentation. The VOLIX P300’s output power is missing from its product specifications. There is too little information about the R2500 to justify recommending it or attributing the V2’s specifications to it.
- Limited portability. The R4000 weighs 45 kg according to its specification sheet. It is better suited to staying in one place than being moved frequently. Noise levels and weather protection are not documented.
- Terms of sale need checking. The manufacturer’s website advertises a warranty of 2 to 5 years, but coverage depends on the offer concerned. The available information does not allow an assessment of after-sales service quality.
The R600 suits moderate power needs
The R600 is our choice for powering devices compatible with its outputs without moving up to a large power station. Its USB-C ports and varied connections are useful if you need to connect different equipment while camping or during a power cut.
Its main limitation remains its energy storage capacity. Power in W and capacity in Wh answer different questions. Power determines what you can run simultaneously. Capacity determines how long it will run. A station capable of starting a device will therefore not necessarily power it for long.
To estimate runtime, divide the capacity in Wh by the average consumption in W. The result is theoretical, before conversion losses and the station’s own consumption. Figures in mAh alone do not allow a meaningful comparison without knowing the corresponding voltage.
The advertised UPS function may be useful as backup power for computer equipment. Its switchover time and compatibility with your equipment still need confirmation. For a refrigerator, also check its startup power requirements and consumption over time.
The R2500 V2 is worth considering for greater energy storage
The R2500 V2 offers greater capacity than the R600 and detailed connection specifications. It is worth considering for a caravan or for temporarily powering several devices at home, after checking their combined consumption.
Peak power is no substitute for continuous power. A temporary surge helps handle certain startup loads. It is not a power level that can be sustained. Checking this remains essential before choosing a power-hungry appliance.
Mains charging and a solar input with an MPPT controller are documented. However, the solar voltage listed in the specifications is ambiguous. Confirm the accepted voltage range, maximum input current and connectors before buying solar panels. It is unclear whether panels are included.
A full charge in 1 hour is a retailer claim, and the conditions need clarification. Do not assume this also applies to solar charging. Confirm the net weight too if you expect to move it regularly.
The S200 prioritises affordability and occasional use
The S200 is the most affordable model in this comparison. It is worth considering for light use within its stated power output. Its limited capacity makes it better suited to a few specific uses than extended backup power.
The description presents it as compact and lightweight, but gives no weight figure. Check its dimensions, sockets and charging options before buying. These details may matter more than an initial saving if you need to transport it often.
Our verdict
Choose an ALLPOWERS model to suit your needs. Choose the R600 for moderate needs, the R2500 V2 for more reserve capacity and the S200 to keep costs down. Reserve the R4000 for needs that justify its weight. The S2000 Pro specifications need clarification before you decide.
If you are looking for an EcoFlow portable power station as an alternative, focus on comparing the documentation, applicable warranty and return terms. Avoid any offer where essential specifications remain unclear. Before ordering, confirm the exact model, included accessories and compatibility with your devices. Temporarily powering a few devices does not mean providing backup power for an entire home.
Which ALLPOWERS power station suits your needs?
What is the best ALLPOWERS portable power station?
The best ALLPOWERS portable power station depends on your devices and how much runtime you need. Based on its specifications, the R600 is a suitable choice for needs within its 600 W output and 299 Wh capacity. The R2500 V2 offers more capacity at 1 920 Wh, with a 2 500 W output. If you are looking for a budget portable power station, the S200 has a capacity limited to 154 Wh and an output of 200 W.
What is your opinion of the ALLPOWERS R600 power station?
The R600 is worth considering for powering several small devices, thanks to its 600 W output and documented connection options. It notably features 100 W USB-C ports and a 299 Wh LFP battery. Its power output does not guarantee a long runtime as power consumption increases. The specifications also list conflicting weights, which need clarifying before purchase. No usable aggregated feedback is available to draw conclusions about its long-term reliability.
Is ALLPOWERS a Chinese company?
The available information is insufficient to confirm which country ALLPOWERS is headquartered in. Retailer listings for the R600 and R2500 V2 indicate that they are manufactured in China, but the manufacturing location does not establish a company's legal nationality. To clarify this point, consult the manufacturer's legal notice. When purchasing, focus on checking the seller's identity, the return address and the warranty terms applicable to your order.
What is the best ALLPOWERS portable solar power station?
The R2500 V2 is a suitable candidate if you want substantial capacity with solar charging, thanks to its 1 920 Wh capacity and stated solar input of up to 1 000 W with an integrated MPPT controller. The S2000 Pro also advertises solar charging at up to 1 000 W. Solar panel compatibility remains crucial: confirm the supported voltages, current and connectors. The voltage specification for the R2500 V2 is ambiguous and needs clarification.
What is the difference between the ALLPOWERS R2500 and R2500 V2?
The technical difference cannot be established from the product specifications, as the R2500 listing details neither its capacity nor its output. The R2500 V2 is specified with 1 920 Wh, a LiFePO4 battery and a 2 500 W output. When comparing the R2500 and the R2500 V2, do not assume the other model shares the V2’s specifications simply because their names are similar.
What runtime can you expect from an ALLPOWERS power station?
Runtime depends on the capacity in Wh and the total power consumption of the connected devices. The calculation capacity in Wh divided by power consumption in W gives a theoretical runtime in hours, before accounting for losses and the station's own power consumption. This estimate is not a measured runtime. A high power output allows you to power more demanding devices, but does not guarantee prolonged operation. To choose, note your devices' power consumption and how long you expect to use them.
Can an ALLPOWERS power station run a refrigerator during a power outage?
Yes, provided its power output and capacity meet the refrigerator's needs. Pay particular attention to the power required when the compressor starts, then check consumption to estimate runtime. The R600 and S2000 Pro specifications advertise a UPS function, which allows automatic switchover during a power outage. However, the switchover time is not specified: uninterrupted power and compatibility must be confirmed for your appliance.
Are solar panels included with ALLPOWERS power stations?
The product information does not establish that solar panels are included. A power station described as solar may simply support this charging method. Before ordering, check exactly what the package includes, the model of any panel included and the cables or adapters supplied. The R600 and R2500 V2 specifications mention a mains charging cable, which does not confirm that solar equipment is included.
